LIST OF WINNERS - MOSCOW INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL

LIST OF WINNERS

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds
CONGRATULATIONS WINNER! Our team is working on the updates...

Congratulations to all the winners!

On behalf of the committee, we want to thank you for your participation at the prestigious Moscow International Film Festival which would not exist without the tremendous support and engagement of the international filmmaking and artists community.

We will promote, feature and celebrate the astonishing contribution that your project represents to the legendary cinema industry

To acknowledge your personal milestone, we are honoured to announce to you our premium diamond trophy.

We kindly ask all the nominees to stay tuned to our notification email which contains your winner certificate as your official Laurel.

We also hope to have the opportunity to consider new work from you in the future.

Again, thank you for your interest in the Moscow International Film Festival.

– General coordination –

Moscow International Film Festival.

WINNERS - SPRING 2021

BEST FEATURE FILM

BEST FEATURE FILM

"Kaali Maati" by Hemantkumar Mahale
DOWNLOAD WINNER LAUREL

BEST SHORT FILM

BEST SHORT FILM

"Soyka" by Anastasiya Sergienya
DOWNLOAD WINNER LAUREL

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FEATURE

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FEATURE

"PUGLYA" by Vinod Sam Peter
DOWNLOAD WINNER LAUREL

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE SHORT

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE SHORT

"OutSwing" by Samar Minallah Khan
DOWNLOAD WINNER LAUREL

BEST ACTOR

BEST ACTOR

"Million Loves In Me" (John Y)
DOWNLOAD WINNER LAUREL

BEST ACTRESS

BEST ACTRESS

"The Unknown Mother" (Susan Yam-Yam Shaw)
DOWNLOAD WINNER LAUREL

BEST NEW ACTRESS/ACTOR

BEST NEW ACTRESS/ACTOR

"SMILE" (Kamatani Kairai)
DOWNLOAD WINNER LAUREL

BEST DOCUMENTARY

BEST DOCUMENTARY

"In Pursuit Of Light" by Amit Rai
DOWNLOAD WINNER LAUREL

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

"Kalokhachya Parambya" by Makarand Anaspure
DOWNLOAD WINNER LAUREL

BEST MUSIC VIDEO

BEST MUSIC VIDEO

"STEVE BALBI 'WONDERFUL'" by Tanzeal Rahim
DOWNLOAD WINNER LAUREL

BEST ANIMATION

BEST ANIMATION

"The Cat" by Mary Apick
DOWNLOAD WINNER LAUREL

GOPRO FILMING

GOPRO FILMING

"HOCUS FOCUS" by Pravin Dodeja
DOWNLOAD WINNER LAUREL

BLACK LIVES MATTER

BLACK LIVES MATTER

"MICKEY HARDAWAY'" by Marcellus Cox
DOWNLOAD WINNER LAUREL

ARTIST OF THE YEAR

ARTIST OF THE YEAR

"DAD" by Rob Lobosco
DOWNLOAD WINNER LAUREL

BEST ASIAN FILMMAKER

BEST ASIAN FILMMAKER

"Million Loves In Me" by Sampson Yuen
DOWNLOAD WINNER LAUREL

EXPERIMENTAL PROJECT

EXPERIMENTAL PROJECT

"Shoe Horn/Office'" by Ingrid Nachstern
DOWNLOAD WINNER LAUREL

BEST DIRECTOR

BEST DIRECTOR

"The River of Love" by Akash Khurana
DOWNLOAD WINNER LAUREL

BEST FILM RELEASE

BEST FILM RELEASE

"THE LUNATIC" by Michael Jeremiah
DOWNLOAD WINNER LAUREL

JURY AWARD

JURY AWARD

"Father'" by Raj R Gupta
DOWNLOAD WINNER LAUREL

BEST FILM

BEST FILM

"Lorni - the Flaneur" by Wanphrang K Diengdoh
DOWNLOAD WINNER LAUREL

DON'T RECEIVE OUR EMAIL YET?

contact us here for further information.